This blog is all WOMAN

Posted by SMM on 17:06
So now it is confirmed. I am woman. Joy to the world. 82% people think this blog is written by a woman. Smart people :P
You can also check out your blog's gender here.

Now, according to my browser history, the likelihood of me being a male is 54% and the likelihood of me being a female is is 46%. Wokayyyyy. People I'm having a gender crisis here.
You can verify your gender as determined from your blogging history here.


he he tht was funny babe!will try it out soon. :P

yes - this blog is all woman....
and interestingly mine was 89% male!!!

oooh my blog is all woman!! 65%! :D

i believe the 'smileys' give away hehe ...

blog history ... for some reason it aint working on my comp ... i hve a script guard installed ... so it most likely is not allowing the script to run. goodie. :) but im sure it'd coome out all male considering all car sites i visit heh

Interesting! :)

I wonder what ppl will think abt my gender lol!


Well Ria...I'm absolutely completely perfectly sure your blog is going to be 150% female :P

Oh well Arjun...thank gawd for tht otherwise I think I'd have been having another crisis now :P

Roop...your blog is again all female - not only cuz of the smileys (which I also use liberally) but also because of your fiery feminist posts :)

As for browsing history, I'm guessing it came out mostly male cuz of all the cricket and news sites tht I visit :p

Well Keshi, there's only one way to find out :P

that is hilarious!!! hhahaa! i sure wanna try that out! :P though i vaguely remember a tarot card guy telling me "i am a man trapped in a woman's body!!!" lol....

woman my blog is 69% female. i wonder what that implies.

Well.. a new way to determine gender.. fun!:)

Im back btw, and I have a very good excuse for missing out on a month.. check out my blog :D!

I did it too and wrote a blog post too.Read mine :D

Hey girl read my current post ok :)


lol.. i knew ppl had gender, but blogs?? i must give this quiz a try.

Indeed.. you are a woman :P

Tanu...I am guessing your a tomboy like me :)

Maybe that's why my browsing histroy has got my gender confused :p

Utopis....maybe you need to be confused about the missing 31% then :P

Anu...I did and congratulations once again :)

Hey Tanuj...I'l be by soon to read the post

Keshi, I did and I commented too. And thanks you sooooo much for it :)

Hey Mandira...welcome to my blog. And do give it a try and tell me what was the result

J...I know for sure that I am :)

mine is 99% woman :D

Well then Chandu, that leaves mystery of the missing 1% :P

this ones cool..My results are out..!! :(

its up in ma space..


tnxx hun!



Hey nikhil...welcome to my blog. Will be son to check out your gender :P

Thankk YOU Keshi :)

oh this was fun..its said my blog was written by a woman 71%...pretty darn accurate!

Ummm Mandira what about the other 31% :p

Copyright © 2009 Title Intentionally Left Bank All rights reserved. Theme by Laptop Geek. | Bloggerized by FalconHive.